Skip Navigation LinksHome / Campus Calendar

Campus Calendar

Events for April 2017
  PreviousTodayNext  
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 





 





 





 





 





 





1
Enactus English Sessions
Johnson County Youth Leadership Meeting - 10am (Boreham 201)
NCA Showcase - 1:00 PM (Gym)
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
2
Cell Biology CT
SGA Meeting - 8:30 PM (WH-220)
3
SAAC
Learning Leadership
Spg Greening Mtg - 11am (S-B 131)
Writing Lab - 4 - 9 pm (Robson SSC)
Officer Training PSD - 4:30 PM (Boreham 120)
Leadership Workshop
Wrestling Study Hall - 7 PM (WH-216)
Rotaract Club - 7 PM (Boreham 124)
4
Math Lab (Robson SSC)
Officer Training PSD - 4 pm (Boreham 120)
Study Abroad Information Session - 6pm (S-B 127)
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
M. Soccer Study Hall
Wrestling Study Hall
Glee Practice - 7 PM (Rowntree)
OSEA Meeting
Chi Alpha
CCM Prayer Night - 8 PM (Chapel: Lower Level)
CAB general meeting - 9:15 - 10:15 pm (Walker Hall 220 )
5
Virtual Reality Experience! - 10 AM (Seay Student Center)
Chapel Service
Writing Lab - 4 - 9 pm (Robson SSC)
Amnesty International Meeting - 4 PM (Robson Library Room 206)
Alpha & Omega Meeting - 5:00 PM
FCA Meeting - 6 - 8 pm (MSC: Aerie Room )
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
Softball Study Hall - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 210)
Wrestling Study Hall
M. Soccer Study Hall - 7 PM (WH-207)
WAIS: Larry Foley - 7:00 PM (RCC: Hanna & Bruning)
Alliance Meeting - 7:15 PM (WH-220)
6
Community Organizing for Action - 11 AM (RCC Hannah )
Rotary Club Lunch/Meeting
Wordsmiths Meeting (Chapel LL)
Vital Voices - 4 PM (RCC: Bruning)
Math Lab
Omega Nu Meeting
Glee Practice
Holi Celebration - 7 PM (Campus Mall on North End)
Wrestling Study Hall
7
DIII Field Day - 10am (Campus Mall)
Senate/Senate Forum
CCM Rosary - 11 AM (BOR-204)
Walton Tax Prep - 11 AM (Boreham 201)
Kiwanis - 12PM (PDR)
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
Student Showcase - 7 PM (Walton Lobby)
8
ACT Testing
Enactus English Sessions
Ozarks Got Talent - 4 PM (RownTree)
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
9
Mass Services
Campus Humane Society Meeting
Cell Biology CT - 7 PM (S/B 127)
Movies That Matter
10
Learning Leadership
Walton Tax Prep - 11 AM (Boreham 201)
Writing Lab - 4 - 9 pm (Robson SSC)
Officer Training PSD
Wrestling Study Hall
11
Math Lab
Officer Training PSD - 4 pm (Boreham 120)
Stand Up - 6 PM (Munger-wilson Chapel Basement )
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
Wrestling Study Hall
M. Soccer Study Hall
Chi Alpha
OSEA Meeting
CCM Prayer Night
12
Chapel Service
Amnesty International Meeting
Writing Lab - 4 - 9 pm (Robson SSC)
Alpha & Omega Meeting - 5:00 PM
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
Recycled Fashion Show - 7 PM (RCC)
Wrestling Study Hall
Softball Study Hall - 7 - 9pm (WH 210)
M. Soccer Study Hall
13
TEAC Meeting & Interviews - 8 AM (Walker 220 & 215)
Education Seminar VII
Rotary Club Lunch/Meeting
Day of Giving
Wordsmiths Meeting
Math Lab
Johnson County Community Foundation Giving Tree Grant Award Ceremony - 5 PM (RCC Hannah and Bruning room )
Glee Practice
14
Good Friday
15
Enactus English Sessions
First United Methodist Easter Egg Hunt - 2 PM (Campus Mall)
16
Community Easter Sunrise Service - 6:30 AM (Munger-wilson Chapel Outside Amphitheater)
Cell Biology CT
17
Arts & Science Awareness Week: April 17-21
Art & Science Exploration week (Career Services)
Senate Faculty Meeting - 11am (WH 220-221)
Housing Info Table
Learning Leadership
SAAC
Writing Lab - 4 - 9 pm (Robson SSC)
Officer Training PSD - 4 pm (Boreham 120)
Student Success Center Employee Meeting - 4:30 PM (Boreham 120)
Wrestling Study Hall
Rotaract Club - 7 PM (Boreham 124)
18
Housing Info Table
Math Lab
Officer Training PSD
Students Stand Up - 6pm (Chapel LL)
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
Wrestling Study Hall
Glee Practice
M. Soccer Study Hall
OSEA Meeting
Chi Alpha
19
Housing Info Table - 11 AM (Outside Caf)
Chapel Service - 11am (Chapel amphitheater)
Evaluating a Job Offer - 2pm (Boreham 207)
Writing Lab - 4 - 9 pm (Robson SSC)
Amnesty International Meeting
Alpha & Omega - 5:00 PM
WAIS: Mary Harvey - 5:00 PM (RCC)
Russian Language Lessons
FCA Meeting - 6 - 8 pm (MSC: Aerie Room )
Rotaract Root Beer Floats - 6pm (Seay Welcome Desk)
Art Gallery Reception & Networking Event - 6 PM (Walton Fine arts center Lobby )
Softball Study Hall - 7 - 9pm (WH 210)
M. Soccer Study Hall
Wrestling Study Hall
Alliance Meeting
20
ONE Campaign Info Table - 11am (Seay Welcome Desk)
Election Voting - 11am (Outside the Caf)
Rotary Club
Wordsmiths Meeting
Math Lab
Omega Nu Meeting
Glee Practice
Wrestling Study Hall
Play: Laundry and Bourbon/Lone Star - 7:30 pm (Black Box Theatre)
Recruiting Table: Rollins Inc. - 2pm (Seay:outside Caf)
21
Coffee Talk - 10:30am (Campus Perks)
Senate/Senate Forum
Kiwanis Club - 12PM (PDR)
HAWK Presentation - 1pm (Robson Stage)
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
Play: Laundry and Bourbon/Lone Star - 7:30 pm (Black Box Theatre)
22
Enactus English Sessions
Play: Laundry and Bourbon/Lone Star - 3:00 pm (Black Box Theatre)
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
23
NLC Preview Night - 4:30 pm (Rowntree and Black Box Theatre)
Mass Services
Campus Humane Society Meeting
Cell Biology CT
SGA Meeting
24
ARCH Symposium - 9 AM (RCC)
RA/OL Class - 11am (BBB-Baldor)
Learning Leadership
Writing Lab - 4 - 9 pm (Robson SSC)
Officer Training PSD - 4 pm (Boreham 120)
Chi Alpha - 6:30pm (Chapel LL)
Wrestling Study Hall
25
Athletic Awards Banquet - 7 PM (RCC)
Math Lab
Officer Training PSD - 4 pm (Boreham 120)
9-10 Year-old Baseball Practice - 5:30pm (Softball field)
Rising 3rd Year Housing Selection - 6pm (WH220-222)
Lessons on Russian - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
M. Soccer Study Hall
Athletic Awards Banquet - 7 PM (RCC)
Wrestling Study Hall
OSEA Meeting
CCM Prayer Night
26
Chapel Service
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes - 11:30am (Campus Mall)
Board of Trustees Orientation - 3 PM (RCC - Bean Room)
Amnesty International Meeting
Writing Lab - 4 - 9 pm (Robson SSC)
Alpha & Omega - 5PM (Chapel: LL)
Rotaract Root Beer Floats - 6pm (Seay Welcome Desk)
Lessons on Russian - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
Softball Study Hall - 7 - 9pm (WH 210)
Wrestling Study Hall
FCA Meeting - 7pm (Mabee/Aerie)
M. Soccer Study Hall
Farmer Lecture: Dr. Rodger Nishioka - 7 PM (RCC)
27
Rotary Club
Kappa Delta Pi Banquet - 12pm (WH 220-222)
Wordsmiths Meeting
Math Lab
Omega Nu Meeting
Rising 3rd Year Housing Selection
Glee Practice
Wrestling Study Hall
Chamber Singers Concert - 7 PM (Chapel)
28
AAU Basketball Tourn.
Board Workshop - 8:00 AM (RCC)
CCM Rosary
D3 Field Day - 11 AM (Campus Mall )
Kiwanis Club
BOT Banquet - 6pm (RCC)
Lessons on Russian - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
29
AAU Basketball Tourn.
Color the Eagles 5K - 8am (Lot G at Walton and Mabee Gymnasium )
Board Meeting - 8:00 AM (RCC)
Enactus English Sessions
Pack Shack - 10 AM (1st United Methodist Church)
Alumni Soccer Luncheon - 11am (Mabee Aerie Room)
Baseball Senior Day Dinner - 5 PM (Bsktball ct/ RCC if rain )
Senior Exhibit: Obed Gonzales - 6PM (Walton/Stephens Gallery)
Lessons on Russian - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
Glee Concert - 7 PM (Rowntree)
30
AAU Basketball Tourn.
OL Year-end Celebration - 1pm (Sand Volleyball Court)
Screenplay Reading - 7 - 9 pm (Rowntree Recital Hall )
Cell Biology CT
Cell Biology CT