Skip Navigation LinksHome / Campus Calendar

Campus Calendar

Events for February 2017
  PreviousTodayNext  
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 





 





 





1
Chapel Service
Title IX Training - 3 PM (RCC - Bruning)
Amnesty International Meeting - 4 PM (Robson Library Room 206)
Alpha & Omega - 5 PM (Chapel, LL)
New Student Dinner - 5 PM (RCC - Hanna)
M. Soccer Study Hall - 7 PM (WH-207)
Wrestling Study Hall
FCA Meeting
2
Rotary Club
Wordsmiths - 4pm (Chapel LL)
Omega Nu
Wrestling Study Hall - 7 PM (WH-216)
Glee Practice - 7 PM (Rowntree)
3
Faculty Senate
CCM Rosary - 11 AM (BOR-204)
Kiwanis - 12:00 PM (PDR)
ENACTUS Meeting - 4:30 PM (Boreham 120)
ENACTUS General Meeting - 4:30 - 6:00 pm (Boreham Business Building 120)
4
Enactus English Session
5
Football Frenzy - 4:30 pm (RCC)
Cell Biology CT - 7 PM (S/B 127)
6
Business Awareness Week: Feb. 6-10
Academic Enrichment Fund Info Session - 11 AM (Baldor)
SAAC - 11AM (Mabee)
Title IX Training - 3 PM (RCC)
Writing Lab - 4 - 9 pm (Robson SSC)
Wrestling Study Hall
7
WAIS Workshop - 3 PM (WH-133)
Math Lab - 4 pm (Robson SSC)
WAIS: Damian Strohmeyer - 7:00 PM (RCC)
Russian Language Lessons - 6PM (Walker 316)
Wrestling Study Hall
M. Soccer Study Hall
Glee Practice
OSEA Meeting - 7:30 (Walker 310)
Chi Alpha - 7:30 PM (RCC)
CAB general meeting - 9:15 - 10:15 pm (Walker Hall 220 )
8
Alumni Lunch - 11 AM (RCC - Taylor)
Chapel Service
TRiO SSS Event - 1pm (Robson-SSC)
Writing Lab
PBL/Enactus Networking Event - 4 PM (RCC - Hanna)
Amnesty International Meeting
Alpha & Omega - 5:00 PM (Chapel: Lower Level)
Russian Language Lessons
New Life Church - 6 PM (RCC - Bean and Bruning)
M. Soccer Study Hall
Wrestling Study Hall
Alliance Meeting - 7:15 PM (WH-220)
9
Community Blood Drive - 9:30 AM (RCC - Hanna)
Rotary Club
Academic Enrichment Fund Info Session - 3:30 PM (Baldor)
Math Lab
Wordsmiths
Omega Nu Meeting
Wrestling Study Hall
Glee Practice
10
Spring Greening Celebration Comittee Meeting - 11 am - 12 pm (Smith/Broyles Science Center 131)
CCM Rosary
Q-Pids Postal Service - 11 AM (Student Center)
IT Lunch Meeting - 11 am (RCC - Hanna)
Kiwanis - 12pm (PDR)
Learning and Culture in Europe Study Abroad Class - 6 PM (Walker 310)
Russian Language Lessons
Russian Language Lessons
Open Mic Night - 7 PM (Library Rotunda)
11
ACT Testing
Enactus English Sessions
Valentine's Day Activity
Russian Language Lessons
12
Mass Services
Campus Humane Society Meeting
Cell Biology CT
SGA Meeting - 8:30 pm (WH-220)
13
Title IX Training
Writing Lab - 4 - 9 pm (Robson SSC)
Leadership Workshop - 6:30pm (RCC: Bean and Bruning)
Wrestling Study Hall
Be Better Together - 8 PM (Chapel: Lower Level)
14
Valentine's Day Activity - 10:30 AM (Student Center)
Math Lab
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (Walker Hall 316)
Wrestling Study Hall
M. Soccer Study Hall
Chi Alpha
OSEA Meeting
15
Chapel Service
Title IX Training
Writing Lab
Amnesty International Meeting
Alpha & Omega - 5:00 PM (Chapel: Lower Level)
Credo Meeting - 6 PM (RCC - Bean and Bruning)
FCA Meeting - 6 - 8 pm (MSC: Aerie Room )
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (Walker Hall 316)
Historians at the Movies - 7 - 10 pm (Walker Hall 133)
M. Soccer Study Hall
Softball Study Hall - 7 - 9pm (WH 210)
Wrestling Study Hall
16
Credo Meeting - 9 AM (RCC - Bean and Bruning)
Rotary Club
Wordsmiths
Math Lab
Omega Nu Meeting
Omega Nu
Glee Practice
Wrestling Study Hall
17
Presbytery of Arkansas
CCM Rosary
Kiwanis - 12pm (PDR)
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (Walker Hall 316)
18
Enactus English Sessions
Alumni Board Meeting - 9am (WH )
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (Walker Hall 316)
19
Cell Biology CT
Movies That Matter
20
Visiting Pastor: Rev. Scott White
Broadband Grant Meeting - 11 AM (Boreham Room103)
Learning Leadership - 11 AM (RCC: Bean and Bruning)
Planet Club Meeting - 11:00AM (Ozarks Outdoors Office)
SAAC
Writing Lab - 4 - 9 pm (Robson SSC)
Wrestling Study Hall
Rotaract Club - 7 PM (Boreham 124)
21
IPAB Meeting - 12pm (RCC: Bean )
Math Lab
Officer Training PSD
Officer Training PSD - 4:30 PM (Boreham 124)
CCM Prayer Night - 6 PM (Chapel: Lower Level)
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (Walker Hall 316)
M. Soccer Study Hall
Wrestling Study Hall
Hip Hop Evolution - 7 PM (Baldor Auditorium (Business Building))
Chi Alpha
OSEA Meeting
22
Title IX Training - 8 AM (RCC)
Chapel Service
Writing Lab
Amnesty International Meeting
Alpha & Omega - 5:00 PM (Chapel: Lower Level)
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (Walker Hall 316)
Softball Study Hall - 7 - 9pm (WH 210)
M. Soccer Study Hall
Wrestling Study Hall
Alliance Meeting
23
Title IX Training
Enactus Speaker Audition - 11 AM (BBB-Baldor)
Rotary Club
Math Lab
Wordsmiths
Glee Practice
Wrestling Study Hall
Play: Shooting Star - 7:30 pm (Seay Theatre, Walton Fine Arts Center)
24
Clarksville Select Choir Performance - 9am (Chapel )
Enactus Speaker Audition - 11am (BBB-Baldor)
Senate/Senate Forum
CCM Rosary
Kiwanis - 12pm (PDR)
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
Play: Shooting Star - 7:30 pm (Seay Theatre, Walton Fine Arts Center)
25
Enactus English Sessions
Play: Shooting Star - 3:00 pm (Seay Theatre, Walton Fine Arts Center)
Global Food Festival - 5 PM (RCC)
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
26
Mass Services
Campus Humane Society Meeting
Cell Biology CT
SGA Meeting
27
Learning Leadership
Lunch w/Spanish Faculty Candidate - 11:00AM (PDR)
Title IX Training
Artist Lecture: Sarah Gross - 4:00 PM (Baldor)
Writing Lab - 4 - 9 pm (Robson SSC)
Officer Training PSD - 4 pm (Boreham 120)
Wrestling Study Hall
28
Math Lab
Officer Training PSD
CCM Prayer Night - 6 PM (Chapel: Lower Level)
Russian Language Lessons - 6:30 - 7:30pm (WH 316)
Wrestling Study Hall
M. Soccer Study Hall
Celebrating Black History Month - 7 PM (Rowntree)
Chi Alpha
OSEA Meeting